CEHD is proud to announce the recipients of the 2020-21 graduate student scholarships and fellowships.
CASE Workshop Award
- Madeline Giordana—Department of Educational Psychology
CEHD Bruininks-Hagstrum Endowed Fellowship
- Mollie Weeks—Department of Educational Psychology
CEHD Hauge Fellowship
- Rozlyn Anderson—School of Social Work
- Tyler Dregney—School of Kinesiology
- Amanda Folk—School of Kinesiology
- Stephanie Grace—School of Kinesiology
- Amy Gunty—Department of Family Social Science
- Laura Jacobson—School of Kinesiology
- Lisa Kaler—Department of Organizational Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Jasmine Kim—Department of Educational Psychology
- Arash Mahnan—School of Kinesiology
- Ryan Oto—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Brooke Wagner—School of Kinesiology
CEHD Jeanette Paul Scholarship
- Molly Driessen—School of Social Work
- Ayanna Rakhu—School of Kinesiology
- Fatima Tufail—Department of Organizational Leadership, Policy, and Development
CEHD Robert Beck Scholarship
- Qui Alexander—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Michael Dosedel—Department of Educational Psychology
- Pearl Han Li—Institute of Child Development
- Anton Hesse—School of Kinesiology
- Annie Jenkin—Department of Organizational Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Lixin Zhang—Department of Organizational Leadership, Policy, and Development
CEHD Robertson Fellowship
- Anna Li—Department of Educational Psychology
- Ashraf Mohammad—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
CEHD Ruth Eckert Scholarship
- Rebecca Mellstrom—School of Social Work
- Julie Vaisarova—Institute of Child Development
CEHD Seashore Graduate Fellowship
- Sloan Okrey Anderson—Department of Family Social Science
- Rosa Villarreal—Department of Organizational Leadership, Policy, and Development
Creating Inclusive Cohorts – Fellowship
- Maya Bowen—Institute of Child Development
- Bria Gresham—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Tori Simenec—Institute of Child Development
Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship
- Molly Driessen—School of Social Work
- Younkyung Hong—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Lisa Kaler—Department of Organizational Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Arash Mahnan—School of Kinesiology
- Corinne Mathieu—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Daniel McDonough—School of Kinesiology
- Alyssa Merbler—Department of Educational Psychology
- Ryan Oto—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Andrei Semenov—Institute of Child Development
- Leah Shepard-Carey—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Robin Sifre—Institute of Child Development
- Nicolaas VanMeerten—Department of Educational Psychology
- Jingchen Zhang—Department of Family Social Science
DOVE Fellowship
- Camille Cyprian—Department of Organizational Leadership, Policy, and Development
- Leah Dolezal—Department of Educational Psychology
- Kendrick Spencer—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Johara Suleiman—School of Social Work
- Aracely Thomas—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
GAGE Funds – Fellowship
- Efrat Abadi—School of Kinesiology
- Jennifer Norman—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
- Miguel Quinones—Department of Family Social Science
- Suryeon Ryu—School of Kinesiology
Interdisciplinary Doctoral Fellowship
- Kiera Leneman—Institute of Child Development
- Alyssa Palmer—Institute of Child Development
- Faith VanMeter—Institute of Child Development
National Science Foundation – Fellowship
- Melody Altschuler—Institute of Child Development
- Trevor Day—Institute of Child Development
- Emily Padrutt—Institute of Child Development
Provost Enhancement Funds- Fellowship
- Zamzam Dini—Department of Family Social Science
- Laura Garlock—School of Social Work
- Kaitlyn Swinney—School of Kinesiology
Provost’s Professional Education Diversity Fellowship
- Crystal Audi—School of Social Work